Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais
Professional badminton coaching in Dubai for kids and adults, offering expert training, quality courts, private lessons, tournaments, camps, and regular game sessions.
About Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais
Energize Sports Academy is a professional badminton academy in Dubai committed to helping children and adults improve their skills, fitness, confidence, and love for the sport. Located in Al Qusais with coaching opportunities across convenient locations in Dubai, the academy provides accessible and structured badminton coaching in Dubai for players of all ages and abilities.
From first-time learners to experienced and competitive athletes, Energize Sports Academy offers tailored badminton training in Dubai designed to support every stage of player development. Experienced coaches, including a former Indian national-level player and professionals with national and international sporting backgrounds, deliver focused training covering badminton fundamentals, technique, footwork, movement, match strategies, fitness, and competitive skills. The academy's approach helps players build a strong foundation while progressing confidently toward higher levels of performance.
The academy provides professional-quality badminton courts in Dubai, featuring premium wooden flooring and professional-grade synthetic mats to create a comfortable and reliable environment for training, practice, and competitive matches. Players can select from group badminton coaching, private badminton coaching, casual game sessions, and badminton court rental in Dubai, with options available for both kids and adults.
Energize Sports Academy believes that badminton training for kids and adults should be motivating, inclusive, and enjoyable. Players who do not have a regular group can join shared game sessions, providing an easy way to meet fellow badminton enthusiasts, build connections, and enjoy regular games. The academy also hosts badminton tournaments in Dubai, corporate badminton events, and holiday camps, bringing players, families, schools, and communities together through sport.
Contact Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais
- Phone: +971 562139717
- Website: https://www.energizesportsacademy.com/
Services offered by Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais
- Badminton
Opening hours
- Monday – Sunday: 5:00 am – 11:00 pm
Frequently asked questions about Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais
What does Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais offer?
Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais is an Entertainment business in the UAE. Services include Badminton.
Where is Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais located?
Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais is located at 34 16A St - Al Qusais Ind. First - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, , UAE. You can view the exact location and directions on its GoFrogi listing.
How can I contact Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais?
You can contact Badminton Academy - Energize Sports Al Qusais by phone at +971 562139717, or send an enquiry through its GoFrogi listing.